Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCGA East Regional

Host: SUNY Cortland
Date: March 9, 2019
Location: Cortland, N.Y. (Corey Gym)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars SUNY Cortland
  Balance Beam College at Brockport
  Floor Exercise Ithaca College
  All Around Rhode Island College
    Springfield College
    Ursinus College
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  College at Brockport 193.700 
2  Ithaca College 191.650 
3  SUNY Cortland 188.175 
4  Springfield College 188.100 
5  Ursinus College 186.150 
6  Rhode Island College 185.525 

 

SUNY Cortland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sierra Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Filipski 9.650   8.800 8.975  
 Julie Giardina     9.400 9.800  
 Megan Hanley   9.150      
 Sidney McConnell 9.550 9.425      
 Genna Orlik 9.250   9.525    
 Lindsay Riggs   8.575 8.875 9.700  
 Kamryn Rodriguez 9.625 8.750   9.750  
 Emma Schulz 9.600   9.700 9.900  
 Emily Speciale   8.700 8.900    
 Lily Szafranski 9.175     9.700  
 Vivian Trevisani   9.225      
 Team Totals 47.675  45.250  46.400  48.850  188.175

 

College at Brockport  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Castellaneta 9.550   9.750 9.900  
 Olivia DeLuca     9.550    
 Rachel Doll 9.575 9.650      
 Amy Eck   9.500      
 Alexis Frankowski     9.700    
 Nicole Jackson 9.600 9.375      
 Courtney Kamberalis   8.700      
 Taylor Keough   9.575   9.850  
 Candis Kowalik 9.750 9.500 9.800 9.875 38.925
 Stephanie Mager 9.700   9.675 9.825  
 Kimberly Musall     9.700 9.850  
 Madison O'Malley       9.675  
 Jamie Sklenar 9.475        
 Team Totals 48.175  47.600  48.625  49.300  193.700

 

Ithaca College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kylee Black     9.500    
 Nina Bustamante     8.625    
 Courtney Christoforo 9.475 9.525      
 Victoria Gery 9.575     9.900  
 Savannah Gigandet   9.350      
 Alexis Griffin       9.050  
 Lauren Hansen   9.500   9.450  
 Katie Holcomb   9.300 9.700    
 Mackenzie Kennedy       9.800  
 Paige Landes     9.350    
 Rachel Lee   9.400 9.400    
 Cassidy Marquette 9.700        
 Carolyn Nichols 9.725     9.800  
 Marin Sheridan 9.650        
 Emily Szembrot     9.475    
 Baylie Trammell 9.725 8.600   9.825  
 Team Totals 48.375  47.075  47.425  48.775  191.650

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Monica Nassi
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Grace Davis     9.400 8.675  
 Allie DiBiase 9.575 9.000 9.350 9.400 37.325
 Alison Kleinebreil 8.650   9.200    
 Chandler Lynn   8.650   9.550  
 Miranda Murphy 9.350 8.900 9.425 9.550 37.225
 Ali Peterman     9.475    
 Violet Pinola     8.875    
 Sara Proctor 9.450        
 Kaela Skerl   8.825      
 Christa Vaccaro 9.500 8.825   9.275  
 Kyndel Yett 9.475 8.500   9.350  
 Team Totals 47.350  44.200  46.850  47.125  185.525

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Najuch
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alana Calabrese   9.450 9.125    
 Jessica Clemens 9.575 8.500 9.100 9.700 36.875
 Victoria Gendreau       9.425  
 Heather Gomes 9.625   9.500 9.475  
 Taylor Jackson 9.550 8.125      
 Sara King     9.700    
 Kaitlyn Lindsay 9.475        
 MacKenzie MacLeod       9.550  
 Lena Morant   9.350      
 Sarah Murphy   8.900 8.500    
 Ali Rushlow 9.700 9.000 9.350 9.725 37.775
 Tali Twomey 9.550     9.775  
 Team Totals 48.000  45.200  46.775  48.125  188.100

 

Ursinus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Valenti
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breanna Couts 9.350        
 Hailey DiCicco 9.575 7.800   9.450  
 Emma Gable 9.525 8.800   9.600  
 Skylar Haas     9.625 9.600  
 Kaylin Knapsack     8.925 9.650  
 Alex Lacey   8.950 9.100    
 Matisen O'Brien     9.450 9.475  
 Gabrielle Pitt 9.400        
 Lindsay Rush 9.600 8.975 8.800    
 Abigail Schwerdt   9.025      
 Autumn Snape     9.625 9.275  
 Danielle Terrenzio 7.750 8.450      
 Team Totals 47.450  44.200  46.725  47.775  186.150

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Candis Kowalik  College at Brockport 9.750 
2  Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 9.725 
2  Carolyn Nichols  Ithaca College 9.725 
4  Stephanie Mager  College at Brockport 9.700 
4  Cassidy Marquette  Ithaca College 9.700 
4  Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.700 
7  Rachel Filipski  SUNY Cortland 9.650 
7  Marin Sheridan  Ithaca College 9.650 
9  Kamryn Rodriguez  SUNY Cortland 9.625 
9  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 9.625 
11  Emma Schulz  SUNY Cortland 9.600 
11  Nicole Jackson  College at Brockport 9.600 
11  Lindsay Rush  Ursinus College 9.600 
14  Rachel Doll  College at Brockport 9.575 
14  Victoria Gery  Ithaca College 9.575 
14  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island College 9.575 
14  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 9.575 
14  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 9.575 
19  Sidney McConnell  SUNY Cortland 9.550 
19  Alexis Castellaneta  College at Brockport 9.550 
19  Tali Twomey  Springfield College 9.550 
19  Taylor Jackson  Springfield College 9.550 
23  Emma Gable  Ursinus College 9.525 
24  Christa Vaccaro  Rhode Island College 9.500 
25  Jamie Sklenar  College at Brockport 9.475 
25  Courtney Christoforo  Ithaca College 9.475 
25  Kyndel Yett  Rhode Island College 9.475 
25  Kaitlyn Lindsay  Springfield College 9.475 
29  Sara Proctor  Rhode Island College 9.450 
30  Gabrielle Pitt  Ursinus College 9.400 
31  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.350 
31  Breanna Couts  Ursinus College 9.350 
33  Genna Orlik  SUNY Cortland 9.250 
34  Lily Szafranski  SUNY Cortland 9.175 
35  Alison Kleinebreil  Rhode Island College 8.650 
36  Danielle Terrenzio  Ursinus College 7.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Doll  College at Brockport 9.650 
2  Taylor Keough  College at Brockport 9.575 
3  Courtney Christoforo  Ithaca College 9.525 
4  Amy Eck  College at Brockport 9.500 
4  Candis Kowalik  College at Brockport 9.500 
4  Lauren Hansen  Ithaca College 9.500 
7  Alana Calabrese  Springfield College 9.450 
8  Sidney McConnell  SUNY Cortland 9.425 
9  Rachel Lee  Ithaca College 9.400 
10  Nicole Jackson  College at Brockport 9.375 
11  Savannah Gigandet  Ithaca College 9.350 
11  Lena Morant  Springfield College 9.350 
13  Katie Holcomb  Ithaca College 9.300 
14  Vivian Trevisani  SUNY Cortland 9.225 
15  Megan Hanley  SUNY Cortland 9.150 
16  Abigail Schwerdt  Ursinus College 9.025 
17  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island College 9.000 
17  Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.000 
19  Lindsay Rush  Ursinus College 8.975 
20  Alex Lacey  Ursinus College 8.950 
21  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island College 8.900 
21  Sarah Murphy  Springfield College 8.900 
23  Kaela Skerl  Rhode Island College 8.825 
23  Christa Vaccaro  Rhode Island College 8.825 
25  Emma Gable  Ursinus College 8.800 
26  Kamryn Rodriguez  SUNY Cortland 8.750 
27  Emily Speciale  SUNY Cortland 8.700 
27  Courtney Kamberalis  College at Brockport 8.700 
29  Chandler Lynn  Rhode Island College 8.650 
30  Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 8.600 
31  Lindsay Riggs  SUNY Cortland 8.575 
32  Kyndel Yett  Rhode Island College 8.500 
32  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 8.500 
34  Danielle Terrenzio  Ursinus College 8.450 
35  Taylor Jackson  Springfield College 8.125 
36  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 7.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Candis Kowalik  College at Brockport 9.800 
2  Alexis Castellaneta  College at Brockport 9.750 
3  Emma Schulz  SUNY Cortland 9.700 
3  Alexis Frankowski  College at Brockport 9.700 
3  Kimberly Musall  College at Brockport 9.700 
3  Katie Holcomb  Ithaca College 9.700 
3  Sara King  Springfield College 9.700 
8  Stephanie Mager  College at Brockport 9.675 
9  Autumn Snape  Ursinus College 9.625 
9  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.625 
11  Olivia DeLuca  College at Brockport 9.550 
12  Genna Orlik  SUNY Cortland 9.525 
13  Kylee Black  Ithaca College 9.500 
13  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 9.500 
15  Emily Szembrot  Ithaca College 9.475 
15  Ali Peterman  Rhode Island College 9.475 
17  Matisen O'Brien  Ursinus College 9.450 
18  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.425 
19  Julie Giardina  SUNY Cortland 9.400 
19  Rachel Lee  Ithaca College 9.400 
19  Grace Davis  Rhode Island College 9.400 
22  Paige Landes  Ithaca College 9.350 
22  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island College 9.350 
22  Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.350 
25  Alison Kleinebreil  Rhode Island College 9.200 
26  Alana Calabrese  Springfield College 9.125 
27  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 9.100 
27  Alex Lacey  Ursinus College 9.100 
29  Kaylin Knapsack  Ursinus College 8.925 
30  Emily Speciale  SUNY Cortland 8.900 
31  Lindsay Riggs  SUNY Cortland 8.875 
31  Violet Pinola  Rhode Island College 8.875 
33  Rachel Filipski  SUNY Cortland 8.800 
33  Lindsay Rush  Ursinus College 8.800 
35  Nina Bustamante  Ithaca College 8.625 
36  Sarah Murphy  Springfield College 8.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emma Schulz  SUNY Cortland 9.900 
1  Alexis Castellaneta  College at Brockport 9.900 
1  Victoria Gery  Ithaca College 9.900 
4  Candis Kowalik  College at Brockport 9.875 
5  Taylor Keough  College at Brockport 9.850 
5  Kimberly Musall  College at Brockport 9.850 
7  Stephanie Mager  College at Brockport 9.825 
7  Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 9.825 
9  Julie Giardina  SUNY Cortland 9.800 
9  Mackenzie Kennedy  Ithaca College 9.800 
9  Carolyn Nichols  Ithaca College 9.800 
12  Tali Twomey  Springfield College 9.775 
13  Kamryn Rodriguez  SUNY Cortland 9.750 
14  Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.725 
15  Lindsay Riggs  SUNY Cortland 9.700 
15  Lily Szafranski  SUNY Cortland 9.700 
15  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 9.700 
18  Madison O'Malley  College at Brockport 9.675 
19  Kaylin Knapsack  Ursinus College 9.650 
20  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.600 
20  Emma Gable  Ursinus College 9.600 
22  Chandler Lynn  Rhode Island College 9.550 
22  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.550 
22  MacKenzie MacLeod  Springfield College 9.550 
25  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 9.475 
25  Matisen O'Brien  Ursinus College 9.475 
27  Lauren Hansen  Ithaca College 9.450 
27  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 9.450 
29  Victoria Gendreau  Springfield College 9.425 
30  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island College 9.400 
31  Kyndel Yett  Rhode Island College 9.350 
32  Christa Vaccaro  Rhode Island College 9.275 
32  Autumn Snape  Ursinus College 9.275 
34  Alexis Griffin  Ithaca College 9.050 
35  Rachel Filipski  SUNY Cortland 8.975 
36  Grace Davis  Rhode Island College 8.675 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Candis Kowalik  College at Brockport 38.925 
2  Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 37.775 
3  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island College 37.325 
4  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island College 37.225 
5  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 36.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Barbara Cutillo  National
   Judge 2  Kristina Rinaldi  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Alicia Goode  National
   Judge 2  Amanda Ross  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Jacqueline Brummer  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mark Welch  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  National
   Judge 2  Jessica Schuddekopf  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2019 at 3:48:35PM
Posted 3/09/2019 at 4:18:55PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeperô
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved