Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/19/ma/Feb2_NEICAA_set2.shtml

NEICAAA Championship

Boston, MA, February 2, 2019

[Men ]

Women

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 06:18 PM
              51st  New England - NEICAAA - 2/1/2019 to 2/2/2019               
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.68Q 
  2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.75Q 
  3 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.85q  7.850
  4 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   7.93q 
  5 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.95q 
  6 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.02   8.018
  7 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                     8.14  
  8 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern              8.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.84Q 
  2 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.88Q  7.874
  3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                7.96q  7.951
  4 Kiara Felix               SO American Int              7.96   7.954
  5 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.960
  6 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St              8.04  
  7 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                  8.09   8.085
  8 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                 8.16  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.78Q  7.774
  2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.85Q  7.850
  3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.87q 
  4 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                7.88q  7.872
  5 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.92q 
  6 Tanaya Wade               SR Sacred Heart              7.96   7.958
  7 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers              8.01  
  8 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int              8.02   8.018
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.74Q 
  2 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.78Q  7.771
  3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.88q  7.873
  4 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                     7.98  
  5 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshir              8.02   8.011
  6 Amanda Reilly             SR Northeastern              8.09   8.083
  7 Jessica Kroushl           FR Maine                     8.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.70Q 
  2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.76Q 
  3 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
  4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                7.88  
  5 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                     7.93  
  6 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                7.96  
  7 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                8.03  
  8 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                   8.09  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.63Q 
  2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.74Q 
  3 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.77q 
  4 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.85q 
  5 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86q 
  6 Haja Donzo                JR American Int              7.88  
  7 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int              7.93  
  8 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                8.02  
Preliminaries
 17 Kiara Felix               SO American Int                    
 18 Tanaya Wade               SR Sacred Heart                    
 19 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart                    
 20 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                           
 21 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers                    
 22 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshir                    
 23 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island                    
 23 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int                    
 25 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St                    
 26 Amanda Reilly             SR Northeastern                    
 27 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                        
 28 Jessica Kroushl           FR Maine                           
 29 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                           
 30 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                       
 31 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                     7.64   10   
  2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.69    8   
  3 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern              7.73    6   
  4 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                     7.77    5   
  5 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                     7.79    4   
  6 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers              7.86    3   
  7 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                 7.88    2   
  8 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers              7.88    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                      
 10 Haja Donzo                JR American Int                    
 11 Tiandra Robinson          SO American Int                    
 12 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                           
 13 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                      
 14 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                      
 15 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                      
 16 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.93q 
  2 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.25q 
  3 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    25.74  
  4 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                 26.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.06q 
  2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             25.28q 
  3 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.61  
  4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               25.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.33q 
  2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.16q 
  3 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshir             26.19  
  4 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.47  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                25.33  
  2 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    26.14  
  3 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             26.60  
  4 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 27.10  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               25.88  
  2 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             26.08  
  3 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross               26.45  
  4 Brianna Dooley            SO So. Conn. St             26.51  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.07q 
  2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             26.00  
  3 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    26.32   26.317
  4 Nicole White              SO So. Conn. St             26.67  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             25.02q 
  2 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               25.79  
  3 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern             25.94  
  4 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             26.41  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                    25.46  
  2 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int             26.24  
  3 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             26.29  
  4 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.32   26.316
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             24.85    8   
  2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             24.96    6   
  3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    25.01    4   
  4 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             25.11    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             24.50   10   
  2 Begotty Laroche           SO So. Conn. St             24.97    5   
  3 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                25.06    3   
  4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.42    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                       
 10 Kennedy Kerr              JR Brown                           
 11 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                           
 12 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                           
 13 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption                      
 14 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross                      
 15 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption                      
 16 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern                    
 17 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island                    
 18 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island                    
 19 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                           
 20 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshir                    
 21 Wahjerjay Blango          SR American Int                    
 22 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers                    
 23 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island                    
 24 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                           
 25 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir                    
 26 Sarah Friess              SR Holy Cross                      
 27 Sonia John                FR Vermont                         
 28 Brianna Dooley            SO So. Conn. St                    
 29 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St                    
 30 Nicole White              SO So. Conn. St                    
 31 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                        
 32 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                        
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             56.14q 
  2 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.52q 
  3 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                58.16  
  4 Elise Renahan             JR New Hampshir             58.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             57.07q 
  2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             58.03  
  3 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                58.97  
  4 Milly O'Brien             FR Holy Cross             1:00.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    56.57q 
  2 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.45q 
  3 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac               57.84  
  4 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               59.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    57.16q 
  2 Monica Heil               JR Boston Colle             57.55  
  3 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  59.02  
  4 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshir             59.45  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Gilding             SR Dartmouth                57.69  
  2 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                    59.12  
  3 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle           1:00.87  
 -- Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                     DQ   lane violation
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
  2 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.92  
  3 Nicole Grammas            SR R I C                    58.93  
  4 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                    59.20  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                    58.32  
  2 Caroline Frey             JR Holy Cross               59.08  
  3 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth                59.93  
  4 Zora LaBonte              FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.12q  57.116
  2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St             57.59  
  3 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    59.30  
  4 Emma Kinney               FR Boston Colle             59.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 May Stern                 JR Brown                    55.65   10   
  2 Patrice Williams          SR Northeastern             55.96    8   
  3 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.90    3   
  4 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.05    2   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Greta Scott               SR Rhode Island             55.99    6   
  2 Lauren Magnuson           SR Maine                    56.35    5   
  3 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn             56.47    4   
  4 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                57.83    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Monica Heil               JR Boston Colle                    
 10 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St                    
 11 Kayla Gilding             SR Dartmouth                       
 12 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac                      
 13 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island                    
 14 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                       
 15 Elise Renahan             JR New Hampshir                    
 16 Gracie Whelan             SO Brown                           
 17 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield                     
 18 Nicole Grammas            SR R I C                           
 19 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                       
 20 Sonia John                FR Vermont                         
 21 Caroline Frey             JR Holy Cross                      
 22 Madelyn Frey              FR Brown                           
 23 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                           
 24 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                           
 25 Emma Kinney               FR Boston Colle                    
 26 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshir                    
 27 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac                      
 28 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth                       
 29 Milly O'Brien             FR Holy Cross                      
 30 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle                    
 31 Zora LaBonte              FR So. Conn. St                    
 -- Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                         
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:13.38q 
  2 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.73q 
  3 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:18.09  
  4 Olivia Kneski             FR Sacred Heart           1:22.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:18.43  
  2 Chloe Holowachuk          JR New Hampshir           1:18.74  
  3 Julia Nugent              JR Vermont                1:20.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:15.10q 
  2 Emileigh Glode            SR New Hampshir           1:18.35  
  3 Kelsey O'Hara             FR Holy Cross             1:18.77  
  4 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St           1:20.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:17.13q 
  2 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amhers           1:20.87  
  3 Sarah Granese             SO So. Conn. St           1:25.09  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:14.08q 
  2 Jessica Hackett           SR New Hampshir           1:18.05  
  3 Lauren Rasmus             SR Holy Cross             1:18.08  
 -- Danielle Kelly            SO Vermont                     DQ   lane violation
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:17.50q 
  2 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island           1:17.81  
  3 Gwenyth Winship           SR Brown                  1:18.76  
  4 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                 1:26.44  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:16.20q 
  2 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           1:19.67  
  3 Abby Myers                SO Hartford               1:20.75  
  4 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie           1:20.90  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:17.08q 
  2 Sarah Heckel              FR Boston Colle           1:18.07  
  3 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:21.95  
  4 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.37  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:14.21    6   
  2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                1:14.96    5   
  3 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             1:16.41    3   
  4 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:20.00    1   
Section  2 Finals
  1 Emilie Cowan              JR Umass Amhers           1:12.21   10   
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island           1:12.80    8   
  3 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St           1:15.03    4   
  4 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:16.50    2   
Preliminaries
  9 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island                    
 10 Jessica Hackett           SR New Hampshir                    
 11 Sarah Heckel              FR Boston Colle                    
 12 Lauren Rasmus             SR Holy Cross                      
 13 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac                      
 14 Emileigh Glode            SR New Hampshir                    
 15 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                         
 16 Chloe Holowachuk          JR New Hampshir                    
 17 Gwenyth Winship           SR Brown                           
 18 Kelsey O'Hara             FR Holy Cross                      
 19 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island                    
 20 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St                    
 21 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                        
 22 Ariel Christie            JR Umass Amhers                    
 23 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie                    
 24 Julia Nugent              JR Vermont                         
 25 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart                    
 26 Olivia Kneski             FR Sacred Heart                    
 27 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart                    
 28 Sarah Granese             SO So. Conn. St                    
 29 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                          
 -- Danielle Kelly            SO Vermont                         
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 8
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:16.80Q 
  2 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:16.84q 
  3 Anna Flynn                JR Boston Colle           2:21.85  
  4 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St           2:22.10  
  5 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amhers           2:22.56  
  6 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           2:24.16  
  7 Julia Koenig              SO Sacred Heart           2:25.80  
  8 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St           2:26.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Silverman           SR Brown                  2:14.05Q 
  2 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.08q 
  3 Elise Claffey             SR Brown                  2:18.52  
  4 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             2:18.91  
  5 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:26.91  
  6 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                 2:31.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:17.45Q 
  2 Margaret McCaffery        SR R I C                  2:19.72  
  3 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford               2:24.72  
  4 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield            2:25.25  
  5 Kaylin Ciesluk            SO Sacred Heart           2:26.51  
  6 Brenna Thibodeau          SO Sacred Heart           2:26.55  
  7 Abby Caulfield            SO Bentley                2:33.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:14.09Q 
  2 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:16.20q 
  3 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.28q 
  4 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers           2:19.92  
  5 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers           2:20.37  
  6 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:23.81  
  7 Riley Korhonen            FR Vermont                2:25.73  
  8 Theresa Noonan            SO Vermont                2:27.62  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 8
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gianna Bender             SR Boston Colle           2:12.07   10   
  2 Bryanna Rivers            SO Umass Amhers           2:14.07    8   
  3 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             2:14.81    6   
  4 Katherine Mitchell        FR Boston Colle           2:15.20    5   
  5 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             2:15.98    4   
  6 Anna Harmon               FR Boston Colle           2:15.99    3   
  7 Marina Mackinnon          SO Holy Cross             2:17.60    2   
Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Silverman           SR Brown                           
  9 Elise Claffey             SR Brown                           
 10 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac                      
 11 Margaret McCaffery        SR R I C                           
 12 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers                    
 13 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers                    
 14 Anna Flynn                JR Boston Colle                    
 15 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St                    
 16 Olivia Weir               SR Umass Amhers                    
 17 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island                    
 18 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int                    
 19 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford                        
 20 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield                     
 21 Riley Korhonen            FR Vermont                         
 22 Julia Koenig              SO Sacred Heart                    
 23 Kaylin Ciesluk            SO Sacred Heart                    
 24 Brenna Thibodeau          SO Sacred Heart                    
 25 Elizabeth Gray            FR So. Conn. St                    
 26 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island                    
 27 Theresa Noonan            SO Vermont                         
 28 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                          
 29 Abby Caulfield            SO Bentley                         
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 7
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:54.97Q 
  2 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           2:55.09q 
  3 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           2:59.08q 
  4 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island           3:01.15  
  5 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               3:04.00  
  6 Shannon Lustiber          SO Vermont                3:05.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           3:01.75Q 
  2 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers           3:02.30  
  3 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshir           3:03.26  
  4 Emily Koufos              FR Holy Cross             3:03.47  
  5 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont                3:03.89  
  6 Olivia Brooks             FR Vermont                3:14.87  
  7 Carly Rondeau             SO Sacred Heart           3:18.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:58.93Q 
  2 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:59.14q 
  3 Katherine Stanwood        FR Boston Colle           3:02.56  
  4 Sophia Maynard            FR Holy Cross             3:02.75  
  5 Emily Kane                FR Boston Colle           3:06.29  
  6 Kate McGann               JR Vermont                3:13.41  
  7 Abbie Newman              JR Bentley                3:17.04  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:54.14Q 
  2 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:58.15q 
  3 Dina John                 FR Vermont                3:02.45  
  4 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int           3:07.31  
  5 Gabrielle Vega            SO Sacred Heart           3:12.29  
  6 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart           3:21.28  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 7
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:47.54   10   
  2 Emily Criscuolo           SO Boston Colle           2:54.93    8   
  3 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn           2:56.25    6   
  4 Kelsey Walak              SO Northeastern           2:57.22    5   
  5 Jacqueline Thorne         JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19    4   
  6 Bianca De Lucia           JR Sacred Heart           2:59.89    3   
  7 Katherine DeLoreto        SO Boston Colle           3:00.38    2   
  8 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           3:00.49    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island                    
 10 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers                    
 11 Dina John                 FR Vermont                         
 12 Katherine Stanwood        FR Boston Colle                    
 13 Sophia Maynard            FR Holy Cross                      
 14 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshir                    
 15 Emily Koufos              FR Holy Cross                      
 16 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont                         
 17 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford                        
 18 Shannon Lustiber          SO Vermont                         
 19 Emily Kane                FR Boston Colle                    
 20 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int                    
 21 Gabrielle Vega            SO Sacred Heart                    
 22 Kate McGann               JR Vermont                         
 23 Olivia Brooks             FR Vermont                         
 24 Abbie Newman              JR Bentley                         
 25 Carly Rondeau             SO Sacred Heart                    
 26 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart                    
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Sections #1  #21-32  start at 11:30  am
 Unseeded Sections #2  #11-20 start at 11:40 am
 Seeded Section #3 #'s 1-10 runs at 12:25 pm
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mary Rittler              FR Dartmouth              5:13.49  
  2 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont                5:16.56  
  3 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           5:16.80  
  4 Lexi Sutyak               SO Vermont                5:17.40  
  5 Anna Clark                SR Dartmouth              5:19.79  
  6 Shaelyn Pacheco           SO Quinnipiac             5:21.58  
  7 Veronica Winham           FR Dartmouth              5:24.60  
  8 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St           5:29.52  
  9 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart           5:32.79  
 10 Kathaleen Bradley         FR Quinnipiac             5:41.84  
Section  2  
  1 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      FR Vermont                5:11.59  
  2 Catherine Curtin          SO Umass Amhers           5:12.42  
  3 AnneMarie Martell         SO Vermont                5:12.50  
  4 Jody DiCicco              JR Sacred Heart           5:12.61  
  5 Ivy Chepyegon             SR American Int           5:12.72  
  6 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont                5:14.21  
  7 Sydney Clary              JR Umass Amhers           5:25.49  
  8 Danielle Marcone          SO Quinnipiac             5:33.51  
Section  3  
  1 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac             4:57.71   10   
  2 Danielle Gajewski         SR New Hampshir           4:58.48    8   
  3 Jessica Martin            SR Boston Colle           5:00.05    6   
  4 Melissa Fairchild         SR Northeastern           5:01.46    5   
  5 Anna Oeser                FR Boston Colle           5:01.67    4   
  6 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac             5:03.38    3   
  7 Olivia Weiss              JR Sacred Heart           5:04.61    2   
  8 Allison McArdle           JR Holy Cross             5:05.80    1   
  9 Anna Lastra               SR Stonehill              5:08.32  
 10 Margaret Tuthill          JR Dartmouth              5:18.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:00pm #'s16-32
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15 pm #'s 1-15
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan              10:24.79  
  2 Madaket Nobili            FR Dartmouth             10:26.27  
  3 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            10:27.56  
  4 Claire Hanlon             SO Holy Cross            10:30.50  
  5 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          10:33.14  
  6 Gabriella Prizio          JR Quinnipiac            10:33.35  
  7 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack             10:37.27  
  8 Amy Laverty               SO Quinnipiac            10:42.05  
  9 Sarah Tierney             FR Merrimack             10:53.17  
 10 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          10:58.29  
 11 Bonnie Wilder             SO Sacred Heart          10:59.71  
 12 Brigit Kelly              SO Sacred Heart          11:00.19  
 13 Julia Dempsey             SO Merrimack             11:10.85  
 14 Morgan DeBolt             SR Merrimack             11:20.84  
Section  2  
  1 Sydney Salas              SR Northeastern           9:50.99   10   
  2 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               10:03.04    8   
  3 Kylee Raftis              SO Boston Colle          10:06.30    6   
  4 Camila Cortina            SR Northeastern          10:06.89    5   
  5 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island          10:10.69    4   
  6 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               10:11.42    3   
  7 Caroline Barry            FR Boston Colle          10:12.33    2   
  8 Autumn Albrecht           JR Vermont               10:14.98    1   
  9 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac            10:16.09  
 10 Phoebe Koski              JR Vermont               10:24.19  
 11 Alexa Livingstone         SR Umass Amhers          10:24.84  
 12 Riley Gilmore             SR New Hampshir          10:26.96  
 13 Madeline Quigley          JR New Hampshir          10:38.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Un-seeded Section at 4:10 pm #14-23
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 6:00 pm #'s1-13
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Blow               SO Umass Amhers          18:20.46  
  2 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:34.44  
  3 Toni Rabasco              JR Vermont               18:58.59  
  4 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:11.85  
  5 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            19:14.89  
  6 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               19:17.87  
  7 Jackie Coscia             SR Merrimack             19:21.79  
  8 Breann Campise            JR Bryant                20:15.49  
  9 Kaitlyn Stevens           FR Central Conn          20:26.57  
Section  2  
  1 Bridget Foote             FR Northeastern          17:15.87   10   
  2 Louiza Wise               JR Northeastern          17:25.06    8   
  3 Aparna Alavilli           SR Northeastern          17:40.29    6   
  4 Colleen Sliney            SO Boston Colle          17:40.59    5   
  5 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:52.04    4   
  6 Alison Burns              SR Boston Colle          17:54.58    3   
  7 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            18:12.71    2   
  8 Jenise Madden             JR Bridgewater           18:14.83    1   
  9 Sarah Marvin              SR Boston Colle          18:32.71  
 10 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          19:42.13  
 -- Louise Holway             SO Northeastern               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.69Q 
  2 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.82Q 
  3 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.05q 
  4 Brianna Ewing             FR Maine                     9.26  
  5 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.28  
  6 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                 9.37  
  7 Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                     9.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.48Q 
  2 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.90Q 
  3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              8.95q 
  4 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.02q  9.013
  5 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.11q 
  6 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir              9.23  
  7 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St              9.52  
 -- Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.56Q 
  2 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.02Q  9.012
  3 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.09q 
  4 Carly Paul                SR Brown                     9.25  
  5 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle              9.42  
  6 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St              9.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.72Q 
  2 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.08Q 
  3 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.14q 
  4 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.18q 
  5 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.21q 
  6 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amhers              9.22  
  7 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir              9.31  
  8 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                   9.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.64Q 
  2 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.70Q 
  3 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.78q 
  4 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.93q 
  5 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              8.99  
  6 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.03  
  7 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn              9.16  
  8 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.82  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.41Q 
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.66Q 
  3 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.90q 
  4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.91q 
  5 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers              9.13  
  6 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                 9.15  
  7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.17  
  8 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                9.22  
Preliminaries
 17 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amhers                    
 18 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir                    
 19 Carly Paul                SR Brown                           
 20 Brianna Ewing             FR Maine                           
 21 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                       
 22 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir                    
 23 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                       
 24 Emma Taylor               JR Boston Colle                    
 25 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                         
 26 Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                           
 27 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St                    
 28 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St                    
 -- Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                    
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 2 + 8 fastest times advance to Semis
 Top 2 + 4 fastest times advance to Finals
 New England: #  8.25  2/3/2018    Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie              8.39   10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                 8.50    8   
  3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers              8.53    6   
  4 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island              8.68    5   
  5 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac                8.74    4   
  6 Jayci Andrews             SR Bridgewater               8.80    3   
  7 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              8.85    2   
  8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.97    1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern                    
 10 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island                    
 11 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers                    
 12 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                       
 13 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn                    
 14 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                       
 15 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                      
 16 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:01.85  
     1) Damahya Phipps FR               2) Wahjerjay Blango SR            
     3) Yasmine Graziani SR             4) Haja Donzo JR                  
  2 Assumption  'A'                                     4:04.33  
     1) Elena DelloRusso SO             2) Maura Geoghegan SR             
     3) Madison Soullier JR             4) Claudia Koontz FR              
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:08.69  
     1) Sierra Nesmith SR               2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
     3) Taylor Davis JR                 4) Megan Brawner JR               
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:10.24  
     1) Fahra Whichard FR               2) Jacqueline Thorne JR           
     3) Devyn King SO                   4) Alexa Kavarsky FR              
Section  2  
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:56.89  
     1) Zora LaBonte FR                 2) Nicole White SO                
     3) Brooke Krohley SR               4) Emily Maffeo JR                
  2 Vermont  'A'                                        3:59.36  
     1) Sonia John FR                   2) Julia Nugent JR                
     3) Mia Grasso FR                   4) Alex Curtis JR                 
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      4:02.30  
     1) Amaysia Lake SR                 2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
     3) Kristen Washington FR           4) Adraine Long JR                
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       4:07.91  
     1) Abby Myers SO                   2) Brianna Harris FR              
     3) Elizabeth Lodge SO              4) Jaela Thomas FR                
 -- Stonehill  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Casey Gannon SO                 2) Olivia Dexter SR               
     3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Krista Fernandes SR            
Section  3  
  1 Maine  'A'                                          3:53.31    5   
     1) Jessica Kroushl FR              2) Alexis Dietrich SR             
     3) Samantha Sudol FR               4) Brittany Torchia JR            
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.02    4   
     1) Abigail Gothers JR              2) Sarah Heckel FR                
     3) Emma Kinney FR                  4) Emma Taylor JR                 
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:55.64    2   
     1) Milly O'Brien FR                2) Lauren Rasmus SR               
     3) Kelsey O'Hara FR                4) Caroline Frey JR               
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:56.02    1   
     1) Danielle Gajewski SR            2) Jessica Hackett SR             
     3) Elise Renahan JR                4) Emileigh Glode SR              
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:00.05  
     1) Aisha Gay FR                    2) Melissa Solomon JR             
     3) Caitlyn Halloran FR             4) Jillian DiGiacinto JR          
Section  4  
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:43.97   10   
     1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Mikaila Amerantes SR           
     3) Kristina MacLure JR             4) Greta Scott SR                 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:48.85    8   
     1) Kayla Gilding SR                2) Kathryn Laskoski SO            
     3) Caroline Walter SO              4) Elizabeth Wilson FR            
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:52.98    6   
     1) Rose Castle JR                  2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Patrice Williams SR             4) Khailah Griffin SO             
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:54.18    3   
     1) Lindsay Witt JR                 2) Bridget Deveau SR              
     3) Kaela Hardy SO                  4) Emilie Cowan JR                
 -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Gracie Whelan SO                2) Madelyn Frey FR                
     3) Gwenyth Winship SR              4) May Stern JR                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1 section
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:03.87   10   
     1) Ava Meyer JR                    2) Caroline O'Shea SO             
     3) Lauren Trumble SR               4) Dina John FR                   
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:10.77    8   
     1) Annalisa Crowe JR               2) Anna DiMarcello SO             
     3) Isabelle Giordano SO            4) Alexa Jennings SR              
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:11.62    6   
     1) Meghan Curtin JR                2) Ahmetra Davies JR              
     3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Emily Young FR                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:15.32    5   
     1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Natalie Sopchak SR             
     3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Saige Grazia SR                
  5 Boston College  'A'                                 9:19.31    4   
     1) Gianna Bender SR                2) Emily Criscuolo SO             
     3) Katherine DeLoreto SO           4) Anna Harmon FR                 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:19.45    3   
     1) Sophia Maynard FR               2) Marina Mackinnon SO            
     3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Elizabeth Larkin SO            
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:24.82    2   
     1) Brianne Moss JR                 2) Shaylyn Saunders SO            
     3) Nicole Yeomans FR               4) Madeleine Brandon JR           
  8 Maine  'A'                                          9:29.65    1   
     1) Kaylee Porter FR                2) Cliodhna O'Malley SR           
     3) Catherine Christiansen SO       4) Elisabeth Redwood JR           
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:29.81  
     1) Colette O'Leary FR              2) Grace Pettengill FR            
     3) Alexina Hurley FR               4) Bryanna Rivers SO              
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     9:40.04  
     1) Kialeigh Marston JR             2) Liz Letizio FR                 
     3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
 11 Hartford  'A'                                       9:47.15  
     1) Haleemot Adeyanju FR            2) Quinnae Outterbridge SO        
     3) Nicole Demars SR                4) Kaeli Baker SR                 
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:56.94  
     1) Brenna Thibodeau SO             2) Kaylin Ciesluk SO              
     3) Julia Koenig SO                 4) Gabrielle Vega SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 2 Sections - #1-8; #9-16
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                       11:46.78   10   
     1) Caroline O'Shea SO              2) Alex Curtis JR                 
     3) Ava Meyer JR                    4) Lauren Trumble SR              
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:58.46    8   
     1) Alyssa Freeman JR               2) Krista Fernandes SR            
     3) Jillian Caiazzi SR              4) Anna Lastra SR                 
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:01.71    6   
     1) Camila Cortina SR               2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Grace Bugara SO                 4) Melissa Fairchild SR           
  4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:01.74    5   
     1) Lauren Diaz JR                  2) Julia Gake JR                  
     3) Julia Noble SR                  4) Rhemi Toth JR                  
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:04.99    4   
     1) Cayla Barretto SO               2) Lauren Dean FR                 
     3) Michaella Conery JR             4) Margaret Champagne SO          
  6 Assumption  'A'                                    12:30.26    3   
     1) Liz Letizio FR                  2) Madeleine Iassogna JR          
     3) Meghan Slinskey SR              4) Kialeigh Marston JR            
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:31.99    2   
     1) Alexina Hurley FR               2) Colette O'Leary FR             
     3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Catherine Curtin SO            
  8 Boston College  'A'                                12:32.06    1   
     1) Emily Kane FR                   2) Sarah Heckel FR                
     3) Anna Flynn JR                   4) Katherine Stanwood FR          
  9 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:33.74  
     1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Hasna Badji FR                 
     3) Sydney Sopchak SR               4) Ashley Evans SO                
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:36.02  
     1) Kate Fisher SO                  2) Lynn Jean FR                   
     3) Margaret Byrne SR               4) Sophie Gorton SR               
 11 New Haven  'A'                                     12:36.60  
     1) Mary Kate Barton JR             2) Maritza Blanchard FR           
     3) Adraine Long JR                 4) Nicole Maliborska SR           
 12 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:40.50  
     1) Paige Davis FR                  2) Samantha Carroll FR            
     3) Grace Hoelscher FR              4) Alyson Walsh SO                
 13 S N H U  'A'                                       12:47.62  
     1) Grace Henson FR                 2) Meghan Stroh FR                
     3) Ashley Corcoran FR              4) Maura Coakley SO               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 opening height: 1.61m, 1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m,
 1.80m, 1.83m then 3 cm
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.71m    5-07.25  10   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Samantha Thompson         JR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.66m    5-05.25   2.50
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25   1   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Abigail Gothers           JR Boston Colle            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Uloma Nwaolu              SR Brown                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield                 NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac                  NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Cowan           FR Maine                       NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Sara James                FR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                 NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 opening height: 3.25m, 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m,
 3.80m, 3.90m, then up 10cm
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kari Stromhaug            JR M I T                   J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth               J3.80m   12-05.50   7   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anais Marenco             FR M I T                    3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Leah Saifi                SO Northeastern            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Purcell           FR Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO M I T                   J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Karlly Feng               JR Brown                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill               J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sabrina Anderson          SR New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 16 Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St            J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amanda Block              JR Brown                       NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Bridgette Muller          JR Northeastern                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Eliana Sirkin             JR Northeastern                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers                NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 6.28m  2/2/2018    Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island             5.73m   18-09.75   6   
      5.47m  5.39m  5.73m  5.58m  5.49m  5.61m
  2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.47m  FOUL           
  3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.39m          
  4 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amhers             5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.41m           
  5 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.12m  5.26m  FOUL           
  6 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.17m  5.14m           
  7 Anya Gorodentsev          SR Vermont                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.89m  4.91m  5.19m           
  8 Serena Varner             FR Brown                    5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
  9 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers             5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.94m  FOUL  5.16m           
 10 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                    5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.60m  FOUL  5.09m           
Flight  2  
  1 Ijeoma Uche               SO Brown                    6.17m   20-03.00  10   
      5.74m  6.17m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Khailah Griffin           SO Northeastern             5.84m   19-02.00   8   
      5.77m  5.67m  5.84m  5.52m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Carly Paul                SR Brown                    5.70m   18-08.50   5   
      5.54m  5.61m  5.70m  5.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexandra Curtin          SR Holy Cross               5.68m   18-07.75   4   
      5.24m  5.51m  FOUL  5.67m  5.68m  PASS
  5 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.66m   18-07.00   3   
      5.59m  5.62m  5.41m  5.62m  5.58m  5.66m
  6 Rachel McMahon            SR Brown                    5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      5.55m  5.63m  5.40m  5.46m  5.44m  5.48m
  7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.55m   18-02.50   1   
      5.40m  5.37m  5.55m  5.12m  5.24m  5.01m
  8 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.30m  5.50m  4.91m  5.25m  FOUL
  9 Julia Lyons               JR Boston Colle             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                    5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  FOUL           
 11 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  4.97m  5.11m           
 12 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth                5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sierra Nesmith            SR Central Conn            11.81m   38-09.00   4   
      11.81m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
  2 Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.87m  11.11m  11.30m           
  3 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.17m           
  5 Anna Schumann             SO Maine                   11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.10m           
  6 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart            11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  11.08m  11.01m           
  7 Oliviah Damboise          FR Maine                   11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.78m  10.95m  11.06m           
  7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.92m  11.05m  11.06m           
  9 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshir            10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  10.94m           
 10 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.90m  FOUL  10.92m           
 11 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75 
      PASS  10.81m  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Zion Lewis                JR Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00  10   
      FOUL  11.97m  11.93m  12.14m  FOUL  12.01m
  2 Dahsia Middlebrooks       JR American Int            12.07m   39-07.25   8   
      11.90m  11.80m  11.81m  11.91m  11.87m  12.07m
  3 Shraeya Srinivasan        SO Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50   6   
      11.50m  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  11.63m
  4 Rose Castle               JR Northeastern            11.83m   38-09.75   5   
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.58m
  5 Folasade Akinfe           JR Dartmouth               11.70m   38-04.75   3   
      11.24m  11.63m  FOUL  11.30m  11.70m  11.39m
  6 Lilian Baah               SR Franklin Pie            11.64m   38-02.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.46m  FOUL  11.47m
  7 Lauren Stern              FR Brown                   11.63m   38-02.00   1   
      FOUL  11.55m  11.59m  11.26m  11.63m  11.38m
  8 Felicia Renelus           SO Brown                   11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.43m  11.22m  11.43m  FOUL
  9 Sydney Scott              FR Brown                   11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.17m  10.84m           
 10 Emily McDonald            FR Umass Amhers            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m           
 11 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.91m  10.95m           
 -- Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Josie Natrasevschi        SR Brown                   12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.29m  11.62m  12.61m           
  2 Brianna Lavinier          JR Sacred Heart            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  12.45m  12.42m           
  3 Samantha Curran           SO Sacred Heart            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.19m  12.00m           
  4 Samantha Stevens          SO Dartmouth               12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.01m  FOUL           
  5 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.92m  12.09m  FOUL           
  6 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.88m  11.99m  FOUL           
  7 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.84m           
  8 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.48m  11.47m           
  9 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.26m  11.05m  11.59m           
 10 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            11.03m   36-02.25 
      9.63m  10.29m  11.03m           
 11 Lizzy Dew                 JR Quinnipiac              10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  10.97m           
 12 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.48m  10.77m  10.50m           
Flight  2  
  1 Kendra Offiaeli           JR Brown                   14.37m   47-01.75  10   
      FOUL  14.37m  14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.32m
  2 Leeyan Redwood            JR Northeastern            14.31m   46-11.50   8   
      13.77m  14.31m  11.81m  FOUL  12.75m  13.17m
  3 Zoe Taitel                SR Northeastern            13.87m   45-06.25   6   
      12.82m  12.64m  13.50m  13.37m  13.87m  13.69m
  4 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              13.81m   45-03.75   5   
      12.48m  13.81m  13.29m  13.18m  FOUL  12.85m
  5 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            13.75m   45-01.50   4   
      13.31m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  13.51m  13.64m
  6 Priscilla Senoo           SR Northeastern            13.73m   45-00.50   3   
      13.73m  13.31m  13.37m  12.99m  13.12m  13.41m
  7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 13.71m   44-11.75   2   
      13.71m  13.20m  13.41m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  8 Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth               13.39m   43-11.25   1   
      13.39m  13.06m  12.95m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.20m  13.25m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amhers            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.84m  12.96m  12.33m           
 11 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.20m  11.28m  11.58m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               16.28m   53-05.00   2   
      FOUL  16.25m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lauren Swanson            SR Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  15.30m
  3 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.76m  15.02m  14.89m           
  4 Abigail Cousens           SR Northeastern            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.95m           
  5 Sarah Vanacore            SO Maine                   14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.26m  13.14m  14.87m           
  6 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  FOUL  14.10m           
  7 Ashley Elder              SR S N H U                 14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.86m  14.68m  14.32m           
  8 Melissa Meija             SO R I C                   14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Olivia Seifert            JR Brown                   14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.90m  13.87m  14.02m           
 10 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.65m  FOUL  14.00m           
 11 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Erica Belvit              JR Northeastern            19.53m   64-01.00  10   
      19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.22m  17.60m  18.56m
  2 Monae Cooper              JR Northeastern            17.73m   58-02.00   8   
      16.36m  17.69m  17.73m  17.21m  16.73m  17.44m
  3 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                17.54m   57-06.50   6   
      FOUL  15.70m  17.54m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   17.02m   55-10.25   5   
      15.30m  16.62m  14.24m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              16.71m   54-10.00   4   
      15.87m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  16.70m  16.71m
  6 Aalayjhia Cobb            JR So. Conn. St            16.46m   54-00.00   3   
      FOUL  16.46m  15.26m  15.19m  15.91m  15.73m
  7 Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                   15.98m   52-05.25   1   
      15.74m  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
  8 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  15.31m  FOUL           
  9 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            15.40m   50-06.25 
      14.10m  15.40m  15.30m           
 10 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.00m  15.27m  FOUL           
 11 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
 -- Amelia Ali                SR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth              2:17.92     852
  2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth              2:18.74     841
  3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle           2:20.32     819
  4 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers           2:21.63     801
  5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth              2:23.85     772
  6 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn           2:24.11     769
  7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern           2:30.02     693
  8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth              2:32.61     661
  9 Emma Santee               SO Assumption             2:33.27     652
 10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir           2:33.44     650
 11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                2:35.62     624
 12 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart           2:35.64     624
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 9.34     840
  2 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              9.50     808
  3 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              9.66     777
  4 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                10.38     643
Section  2  
  1 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              9.16     877
  2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              9.45     818
  3 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.67     775
  4 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             10.97     541
Section  3  
  1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 9.16     877
  2 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              9.32     844
  3 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 9.66     777
  4 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   9.79     752
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.30 1.33 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.20m  5.24m  5.32m            
  2 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.14m  5.26m  4.83m            
  3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.06m  5.04m  5.21m            
  4 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.11m  FOUL  5.19m            
  5 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  4.82m  4.86m            
  6 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.93m  4.85m  5.02m            
  7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.97m  5.00m  4.87m            
  8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.77m  4.96m  4.90m            
  9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.85m  4.89m  4.94m            
 10 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.85m  FOUL  4.63m            
 11 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.82m  4.84m            
 12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.40m  4.63m  4.47m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers            11.77m   38-07.50    646
      FOUL  10.60m  11.77m            
  2 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth               10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.25m  10.12m  10.20m            
  3 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle            10.14m   33-03.25    539
      10.14m  9.38m  9.78m            
  4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.23m  9.69m            
  5 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.17m  8.52m  9.76m            
  6 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.56m  9.19m  9.51m            
  7 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                9.54m   31-03.75    499
      FOUL  9.54m  8.97m            
  8 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.29m   30-05.75    483
      9.10m  9.20m  9.29m            
  9 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart             9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.99m  FOUL  9.15m            
 10 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir             9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.85m  9.08m  FOUL            
 11 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.82m  8.71m  8.31m            
 12 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                  7.68m   25-02.50    379
      FOUL  7.68m  7.14m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Garman              SR Dartmouth                 3755   10   
  2 Jessica Creedon           SO Boston Colle              3642    8   
  3 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers              3507    6   
  4 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn              3485    5   
  5 Arianna Gragg             FR Dartmouth                 3261    4   
  6 Jillian Kilmer            SO Sacred Heart              3215    3   
  7 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              3196    2   
  8 Shanthi Hiremath          JR Dartmouth                 3176    1   
  9 Anoush Krafian            FR Dartmouth                 3079  
 10 Jenna Bourdeau            SO Vermont                   2903  
 11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                2838  
 12 Lauren Quann              SO New Hampshir              2720  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               162        2) Dartmouth                  80   
    3) Boston College              71        4) Brown                      67   
    5) Rhode Island                57        6) UMass Amherst              53.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  41        8) Vermont                    37   
    9) Holy Cross                  29       10) Franklin Pierce            22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Stonehill                  17   
   13) New Hampshire               15       13) Maine                      15   
   15) Hartford                    13       16) M I T                      12   
   16) So. Conn. St.               12       16) Sacred Heart               12   
   19) American Int'l               8       19) Wesleyan                    8   
   21) R I C                        6       22) Bentley                     5   
   22) Tufts                        5       24) Assumption                  4   
   24) Bridgewater St.              4       26) Springfield                 2.50
   27) S N H U                      2