Licensed to Eastern Connecticut State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/10/2018 02:22 PM
                           ECSU vs. RIC - 11/10/2018                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:05.30    1:04.50    9  
                  31.16     1:04.50 (33.34)                                        
  2 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:16.68    4  
                  37.58     1:16.68 (39.10)                                        
  3 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:22.40    1:21.25    3  
                  39.03     1:21.25 (42.22)                                        
  4 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE               1:24.48    1:23.46    2  
                  39.28     1:23.46 (44.18)                                        
 -- Bielefield, Jessica       20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:16.89   X1:17.51  
                  37.36     1:17.51 (40.15)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lauryn V           20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:32.16    1:29.80    9  
                  41.13     1:29.80 (48.67)                                        
  2 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:30.48    4  
                  42.92     1:30.48 (47.56)                                        
  3 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE               1:33.75    1:31.43    3  
                  42.59     1:31.43 (48.84)                                        
  4 Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:36.75    1:35.33    2  
                  44.81     1:35.33 (50.52)                                        
  5 Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:39.54    1  
                  46.57     1:39.54 (52.97)                                        
 -- Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT    2:13.88   X2:04.58  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:08.11    9  
                  31.26     1:08.11 (36.85)                                        
  2 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:13.42    1:13.35    4  
                  33.57     1:13.35 (39.78)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Amanda          18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:21.36    1:18.20    3  
                  35.74     1:18.20 (42.46)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    4:57.32    9  
                  31.51     1:07.06 (35.55)     1:46.29 (39.23)     2:24.54 (38.25)
        3:06.25 (41.71)     3:48.07 (41.82)     4:23.41 (35.34)     4:57.32 (33.91)
  2 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    5:04.74    4  
                  32.04     1:09.27 (37.23)     1:47.90 (38.63)     2:27.13 (39.23)
        3:10.63 (43.50)     3:53.83 (43.20)     4:29.56 (35.73)     5:04.74 (35.18)
  3 Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    6:00.57    3  
                  37.33     1:20.38 (43.05)     2:06.50 (46.12)     2:50.75 (44.25)
        3:44.73 (53.98)     4:40.17 (55.44)     5:21.47 (41.30)     6:00.57 (39.10)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bielefield, Jessica       20 E. Connecticut-CT    2:20.89    2:20.99    9  
                  32.47     1:08.24 (35.77)     1:45.15 (36.91)     2:20.99 (35.84)
  2 Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:32.50    4  
                  34.76     1:13.63 (38.87)     1:52.88 (39.25)     2:32.50 (39.62)
  3 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    2:39.70    3  
                  33.53     1:12.00 (38.47)     1:54.71 (42.71)     2:39.70 (44.99)
  4 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE               2:39.75    2:44.59    2  
                  34.51     1:16.05 (41.54)     2:00.28 (44.23)     2:44.59 (44.31)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT      27.73    9  
  2 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                 32.96      32.75    4  
  3 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT      34.43      33.96    3  
  4 Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT      38.81      38.47    2  
 -- Mitchell, Amanda          18 E. Connecticut-CT      30.58     X29.50  
 -- Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT     X34.96  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:26.59    9  
                  31.78     1:08.50 (36.72)     1:52.52 (44.02)     2:26.59 (34.07)
  2 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:47.92    4  
                  36.11     1:19.08 (42.97)     2:09.46 (50.38)     2:47.92 (38.46)
  3 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    2:52.28    3  
                  37.45     1:21.98 (44.53)     2:10.35 (48.37)     2:52.28 (41.93)
  4 Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:53.29    2  
                  36.56     1:20.18 (43.62)     2:14.59 (54.41)     2:53.29 (38.70)
 -- Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:21.22  
                  30.46     1:07.54 (37.08)     1:47.80 (40.26)     2:21.22 (33.42)
 -- Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:26.26  
                  31.07     1:07.84 (36.77)     1:52.65 (44.81)     2:26.26 (33.61)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:24.22    9  
                  32.57     1:08.72 (36.15)     1:46.20 (37.48)     2:24.22 (38.02)
  2 Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:32.42    4  
                  33.70     1:12.22 (38.52)     1:52.39 (40.17)     2:32.42 (40.03)
  3 Ruschmeier, Tegan N       19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:43.11    3  
                  35.27     1:17.71 (42.44)     1:59.54 (41.83)     2:43.11 (43.57)
 -- Mitchell, Amanda          18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X3:06.79  
                  40.64     1:28.69 (48.05)     2:18.26 (49.57)     3:06.79 (48.53)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    1:08.92    9  
                  33.52     1:08.92 (35.40)                                        
  2 Butterfield, Emily        19 RIC-NE                    NT    1:13.31    4  
                  36.22     1:13.31 (37.09)                                        
  3 Smith, Lauryn V           20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:12.96    1:13.41    3  
                  34.60     1:13.41 (38.81)                                        
  4 Streb, Vanessa            18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:35.83    1:33.33    2  
                  46.42     1:33.33 (46.91)                                        
 -- Veltheim, Callan          20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:07.38   X1:08.46  
                  34.28     1:08.46 (34.18)                                        
 -- Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:09.25   X1:14.03  
                  35.13     1:14.03 (38.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasto, Mollee E           21 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:23.15    9  
                  33.09     1:09.18 (36.09)     1:46.68 (37.50)     2:23.15 (36.47)
  2 Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:53.06    4  
                  40.27     1:24.23 (43.96)     2:09.20 (44.97)     2:53.06 (43.86)
  3 Sutton, Autumn N          21 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:58.70    3  
                  42.96     1:29.19 (46.23)   2:58.82 (1:29.63)         2:58.70 ( )
  4 Lane, Madison                RIC-NE                    NT    2:59.52    2  
                  41.79     1:28.32 (46.53)     2:16.31 (47.99)     2:59.52 (43.21)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Wenona         18 RIC-NE                    NT    5:54.97    9  
                  30.91     1:05.04 (34.13)     1:40.14 (35.10)     2:15.99 (35.85)
        2:51.99 (36.00)     3:28.08 (36.09)     4:04.08 (36.00)     4:41.36 (37.28)
        5:19.08 (37.72)     5:54.97 (35.89)                                        
  2 McBride, Mary             18 RIC-NE                    NT    7:17.58    4  
                  35.44     1:17.79 (42.35)     2:02.92 (45.13)     2:48.43 (45.51)
        3:34.30 (45.87)     4:19.04 (44.74)     5:04.85 (45.81)     5:51.22 (46.37)
        6:37.08 (45.86)     7:17.58 (40.50)                                        
 -- Lasto, Maggie a           19 E. Connecticut-CT    5:48.63   X5:48.35  
                  31.90     1:06.68 (34.78)     1:42.04 (35.36)     2:18.08 (36.04)
        2:53.76 (35.68)     3:28.69 (34.93)     4:03.57 (34.88)     4:38.17 (34.60)
        5:13.76 (35.59)     5:48.35 (34.59)                                        
 -- Bielefield, Jessica       20 E. Connecticut-CT    6:19.06   X6:17.33  
                  34.42     1:12.18 (37.76)     1:51.19 (39.01)     2:30.51 (39.32)
        3:09.28 (38.77)     3:48.24 (38.96)     4:26.16 (37.92)     5:04.29 (38.13)
        5:41.48 (37.19)     6:17.33 (35.85)                                        
 -- Conquest, Emma r          18 E. Connecticut-CT    6:41.40   X6:41.45  
                  36.04     1:15.83 (39.79)     1:56.76 (40.93)     2:37.64 (40.88)
        3:19.58 (41.94)     4:00.81 (41.23)     4:41.58 (40.77)     5:22.27 (40.69)
        6:03.05 (40.78)     6:41.45 (38.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sampalis, Athena          18 RIC-NE                    NT    3:01.59    9  
                  39.93     1:26.03 (46.10)     2:14.17 (48.14)     3:01.59 (47.42)
 -- Lasto, Megan B            19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X2:35.93  
                  35.92     1:15.81 (39.89)     1:55.85 (40.04)     2:35.93 (40.08)
 -- Graves, Elizabeth         18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X3:20.38  
                  46.46     1:37.67 (51.21)     2:29.52 (51.85)     3:20.38 (50.86)
 -- Smith, Lauryn V           20 E. Connecticut-CT         NT   X3:27.83  
                  45.26     1:36.08 (50.82)     2:31.70 (55.62)     3:27.83 (56.13)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College-NE  'A'                      2:07.96    2:01.95   11  
     1) Alexander, Wenona 18            2) Butterfield, Emily 19          
     3) Lane, Madison                   4) Sampalis, Athena 18            
                  27.61       59.19 (31.58)     1:31.80 (32.61)     2:01.95 (30.15)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT   X1:56.66  
     1) Bielefield, Jessica 20          2) Lasto, Mollee E 21             
     3) Mitchell, Amanda 18             4) Veltheim, Callan 20            
                  30.01       57.11 (27.10)     1:26.94 (29.83)     1:56.66 (29.72)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X2:21.96  
     1) Streb, Vanessa 18               2) Ruschmeier, Tegan N 19         
     3) Smith, Lauryn V 20              4) Sutton, Autumn N 21            
                  39.96     1:11.84 (31.88)     1:46.99 (35.15)     2:21.96 (34.97)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      117   2. Rhode Island College                 91